Close Menu

Staff Directory 2020-2021

Administration

Ms. Waldrop Principal Email
Ms. Keffer Assistant Principal Email

Guidance and Instructional Leadership

Ms. Devaney Curriculum Resource Teacher
Ms. Downie Math/Science Coach
Ms. Evans Interventionist
Ms. Harrison Guidance Counselor Email
Ms. Jenkins Student Behavior Intervention Coordinator  Email
Ms. Lynch Clerk
Ms. Near Critical Shortage Sub
Ms. Smeland Instructional Literacy Coach

Front Office Team

Mr. Brown Technical Support
Ms. Burney Secretary/Bookkeeper
Ms. Kelley School Nurse
Ms. Lawshe Front Desk Receptionist
Ms. Tatum Data Entry Operator

District

Ms. Brim Gifted Resource Teacher
Ms. Walker  Occupational Therapist
TBA  Behavior Tech
Ms. Smith  School Psychologist
Ms. Whitlock  Physical Therapist

Kindergarten

Ms. Blevins
Ms. Peryam
Ms. Sands
Ms. Walker
Ms. Westover

First Grade

Ms. Bailey
Ms. Fehrs
Ms. Furlong
Ms. Howard
Ms. Wollwerth

Second Grade

Ms. Allen
Ms. Fouraker
Ms. Highman
Ms. Pitre
Ms. Woods

Third Grade

Mr. Adornetto
Ms. Baker
Ms. Foley
Ms. Foss
Ms. Whelan

Fourth Grade

Ms. Asselta
Ms. Cousins
Ms. Hunting
Ms. Matykunas

Fifth Grade

Ms. Amara
Ms. Keller
Ms. McManus
Ms. Tomassetti
Ms. Twine

ESE Team

Ms. Gay Speech-Language Pathologist
Ms. Toombs Speech-Language Pathologist
Ms. Weatherhead Speech-Language Pathologist
Ms. Garcia VE
Ms. Johnson VE
Ms. Lake VE
Ms. Marshall VE
Mr. Diem VE
Ms. Giordano VE
Ms. Gregos VE
Ms. Molina VE
Mr. Conrad Paraprofessional
Ms. Hardy Paraprofessional
Ms. D. Keller Paraprofessional
Ms. Loyd Paraprofessional
Ms. Oxborough Paraprofessional
Ms. Parsons Paraprofessional
Ms. Smith Paraprofessional
Ms. Woods Paraprofessional
Ms. Jansen Tutor
Ms. Medvigy Tutor

Title I Team

Mr. Brill Paraprofessional
Ms. Finch Paraprofessional
Ms. Mier Paraprofessional

Pre-K / VPK / Head Start

Ms. Berry PreK
Ms. Granger PreK
Ms. Harvey PreK
Ms. Moss PreK
Ms. Robertson PreK
TBA PreK
Ms. Gatlin Paraprofessional
Ms. Porter Paraprofessional
Ms. Sherman Paraprofessional
Ms. Velazquez Paraprofessional
Ms. Wadley Paraprofessional
Ms. Yearling Paraprofessional
 

Resource Team

Ms. Blanco Media Specialist
Ms. Teta Media Paraprofessional
Ms. Bielaszka Music Teacher
Mr. Mittelstadt Art Teacher
Ms. Rossi Physical Education
Mr. Sage P E Paraprofessional

Maintenance

Mr. Strickland Maintenance Coordinator Email

Food and Nutrition Services

Ms. Simmons Cafeteria Manager Email

Extended Day

Mrs.  O’Mara Extended Day Coordinator Email