Staff Directory 2019-2020

Administration

Ms. Waldrop Principal Email
Ms. Keffer Assistant Principal Email

Guidance and Instructional Leadership

Ms. Devaney Curriculum Resource Teacher
Ms. Downie Math/Science Coach
Ms. Evans Interventionist
Ms. Harrison Guidance Counselor Email
Ms. Jenkins Student Behavior Intervention Coordinator  Email
Ms. Lynch Clerk
Ms. Near Critical Shortage Sub
Ms. Smeland Instructional Literacy Coach

Front Office Team

Mr. Brown Technical Support
Ms. Burney Secretary/Bookkeeper
Ms. Kelley School Nurse
Ms. Lawshe Front Desk Receptionist
Ms. Tatum Data Entry Operator

District

Ms. Brim Gifted Resource Teacher
Ms. Caplinger  Occupational Therapist
Ms. Mickler  Behavior Tech
Ms. Smith  School Psychologist
Ms. Whitlock  Physical Therapist

Kindergarten

Ms. Blevins
Ms. Oester
Ms. Peryam
Ms. Sands
Ms. Walker
Ms. Westover

First Grade

Ms. Bailey
Ms. Fehrs
Ms. Furlong
Ms. Hay
Ms. Howard
Ms. Love
Ms. Wollwerth

Second Grade

Ms. Allen
Ms. Fouraker
Ms. Highman
Ms. Pitre
Ms. Schaefer
Ms. Woods

Third Grade

Mr. Adornetto
Ms. Baker
Ms. Beltzner
Ms. Foley
Ms. Foss

Fourth Grade

Ms. Asselta
Ms. Cousins
Ms. Hunting
Ms. Pappas
Ms. Whelan

Fifth Grade

Ms. Amara
Ms. Keller
Ms. Matykunas
Ms. McManus
Ms. Tomassetti
Ms. Twine

ESE Team

Ms. Driscoll Speech-Language Pathologist
Ms. Gay Speech-Language Pathologist
Ms. Toombs Speech-Language Pathologist
Ms. Garcia VE
Ms. Johnson VE
Ms. Lake VE
Ms. Marshall VE
Mr. Diem VE
Ms. Giordano VE
Ms. Gregos VE
Ms. Molina VE
Ms. Hardy Paraprofessional
Ms. Hooks Paraprofessional
Ms. D. Keller Paraprofessional
Ms. Loyd Paraprofessional
Ms. Oxborough Paraprofessional
Ms. Parsons Paraprofessional
Ms. Smith Paraprofessional
Ms. Welch Paraprofessional
Ms. Woods Paraprofessional
Ms. Jansen Tutor

Title I Team

Mr. Brill Paraprofessional
Ms. Finch Paraprofessional
Ms. Mier Paraprofessional

Pre-K / VPK / Head Start

Ms. Berry PreK
Ms. Burchfield PreK
Ms. Granger PreK
Ms. Greear PreK
Ms. Harvey PreK
Ms. Robertson PreK
Ms. Gatlin Paraprofessional
Ms. Moss Paraprofessional
Ms. Porter Paraprofessional
Ms. Sherman Paraprofessional
Ms. Velazquez Paraprofessional
Ms. Wadley Paraprofessional
 

Resource Team

Ms. Blanco Media Specialist
Ms. Teta Media Paraprofessional
Ms. Bielaszka Music Teacher
Mr. Mittelstadt Art Teacher
Ms. Rossi Physical Education
Ms. Thomas P E Paraprofessional

Maintenance

Mr. Strickland Maintenance Coordinator Email

Food and Nutrition Services

Ms. Simmons Cafeteria Manager Email

Extended Day

Mrs.  O’Mara Extended Day Coordinator Email